Officers

President

Dan Su
Executive Director of Institutional Effectiveness & Research
Texas A&M University – Commerce
P.O. Box 3011
Commerce, Texas 75429
Office: 903-468-3048
president@texas-air.org

Vice President/Program Chair

David Malone
Director of BIS Data Warehouse
Collin College
3452 Spur 399
McKinney, TX 75069
Office: 972-599-3138
vice-president@texas-air.org

Secretary

Lillian Marshall
Data Analyst
Blinn College
902 College Avenue
Brenham, Texas 77833
Office: 979-830-4311
secretary@texas-air.org

Treasurer

Kate Richardson
Research and Reporting – Registrar
North Central Texas College
1525 West California Street
Gainesville, TX  76240
Office: 940-668-7731
treasurer@texas-air.org

Past President

David Brown
Associate Vice Chancellor of Research & Reporting
North Central Texas College
1525 West California Street
Gainesville, TX  76240
Office: 940-688-3331
past-president@texas-air.org

Professional Development Officer

Bonnie Hurford
Lead Programmer Analyst
Tarrant County College District
300 Trinity Campus Circle
Fort Worth, TX 76102
Office: 817-515-5907
professional-development@texas-air.org

Communications Officer

Emily Marshall
Senior Data Analyst
Trinity University
1 Trinity Place
San Antonio, TX 78212
Office: 210-999-7449
communications@texas-air.org

Elected Committees

Nominating Committee

David Brown, North Central Texas College (Chair)
Erin Mulligan-Nguyen, Texas A&M University-Corpus Christi
Julie Penley, El Paso Community College
Kristin Beltran, Sam Houston State University
Meghan Kajihara, North Central Texas College


Appointed Committees

Awards Committee

David Brown, North Central Texas College (Chair)
G. Marc Turner, Texas State University
Kara Larkan-Skinner, Trinity University
Jinny Case, University of Texas – San Antonio
Matthew Dabrowski, South Texas College
Cadi Lusk, Texas A&M University – Kingsville
Julie Penley, El Paso Community College
Erin Mulligan-Nguyen, Texas A&M University-Corpus Christi
Mansour Salami, Dallas College
Petra Uzoruo, Lamar State College – Port Arthur
Elizabeth Vogt, University of North Texas
Laura Wichman, McLennan Community College
Cassie West, University of North Texas

Financial Review Committee

Tracy Stegmair, Texas Woman’s University
Kate Proff, Texas State University

Professional Development Committee

Bonnie Hurford, Tarrant County College (Chair)
To be determined

Strategic Planning Committee

Paul Turcotte, Texas A&M University – Central Texas
David Allen, Texas Christian University

Conference Program Committee

Program Chair:
David Malone, Collin College

Local Arrangements Subcommittee:
Tracy Stegmair, Texas Woman’s University (Chair)
Meghan Kajihara, North Central Texas College (Co-Chair)

Concurrent Session Subcommittee:
Daniel J. Chupe-O’Hanlon, Austin Community College (Co-Chair)
Carmen Allen, Galveston College – Commerce (Co-Chair)

Sponsor Liaison:
Amanda Moske, University of North Dakota

Conference Brochure Editor:
Daniel J. Chupe-O’Hanlon, Austin Community College

Pre-Conference Workshops:
Bonnie Hurford, Tarrant County College


Individual Appointments

Electronic List Manager

Faron Kincheloe, Baylor University

Historian

Morgan Carter, Tarleton University

Liaison to AIR

G. Marc Turner, Texas State University

Newsletter Editor

Alison Soeder, Texas A&M University – Commerce