Officers

President

G. Marc Turner
Senior Research Analyst
Texas State University
601 University Dr
San Marcos, TX 78666
Office: 512-245-2386
president@texas-air.org
Marc Turner

Vice President/Program Chair

David Brown
Associate Vice Chancellor of Research & Reporting
North Central Texas College
1525 West California Street
Gainesville, TX  76240
Office: 940-688-3331
vice-president@texas-air.org

Secretary

Dan Su
Director of Institutional Research
Texas A&M University – Commerce
P.O. Box 3011
Commerce, Texas 75429
Office: 903-468-3048
secretary@texas-air.org
 

Treasurer

David Malone
Director of BIS Data Warehouse
Collin Higher Ed Center
3452 Spur 399
McKinney, TX 75069
Office: 972-599-3138
treasurer@texas-air.org

Past President

Teresa Isbell
Assistant Dean of Educational Quality Improvement
Health Science Center | Texas A&M University
Health Professions Education Building | 8447 Riverside Pkwy
Bryan, TX 77807
Office: 979.436.0278
past-president@texas-air.org

Professional Development Officer

Lea Campbell
Director Academic Assessment
University of Houston – Downtown
One Main Building, Suite S629
Houston, TX 77002
Office: 713-226-5548
professional-development@texas-air.org
 

Communications Officer

Carmen Allen
Director of Institutional Effectiveness & Research
Galveston College
4015 Avenue Q
Galveston, TX 77550
Office: 409-944-1208
communications@texas-air.org

Elected Committtees

Nominating Committee

Teresa Isbell, Texas A&M Health Science Center (Chair)
Jinny Case, University of Texas at San Antonio
Cadi Lusk, Texas A&M University-Kingsville
Michael Tumeo, Southern Methodist University
Renee Zimmerman, Southwest Texas Junior College


Appointed Committees

Awards Committee

Teresa Isbell, Health Science Center | Texas A&M University (Chair)
To be determined

Financial Review Committee

Tracy Stegmair, Texas Woman’s University
Jessica Smith, West Texas A&M University
Kate Proff, Texas State University

Professional Development Committee

Lea Campbell, University of Houston – Downtown (Chair)
To be determined

Conference Program Committee

Program Chair:
David Brown, North Central Texas College

Local Arrangements Subcommittee:
Jenny Case, University of Texas at San Antonio (Chair)
Jane Mims, Texas A&M University-San Antonio
Kara-Larkin Skinner, Trinity University

Concurrent Session Subcommittee:
Marcelo Paredes, University of Texas – Rio Grande Valley (chair)
Bonnie Hurford, Tarrant County College
Sam Shi, University of North Texas at Dallas

Sponsor Liaison:
Amanda Moske, University of North Dakota

Conference Brochure Subcommittee:
Kate Richards, North Central Texas College
Angela Hearell, North Central Texas College

Community Table Coordinator:
Tracy Stegmair, Texas Woman’s University

Pre-Conference Workshops:
Lea Campbell, University of Houston – Downtown


Individual Appointments

Electronic List Manager

Faron Kincheloe, Baylor University

Historian

To be determined

Liaison to AIR

G. Marc Turner, Texas State University

Newsletter Editor

To be determined